Is Waitrose 4 Multigrain Rolls Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, mixed grains (14%) (malted wheat flakes, wheat flakes, spelt (wheat)), sprouted (rye grains), yeast, rapeseed oil, salt, barley malt flour, emulsifiers (sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), preservative (calcium propionate), vinegar, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid)
Check Waitrose 4 Multigrain Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose 4 Multigrain Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NeutralNuttyEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSide Dish


