No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Waitrose 4 Multigrain Rolls Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, mixed grains (14%) (malted wheat flakes, wheat flakes, spelt (wheat)), sprouted (rye grains), yeast, rapeseed oil, salt, barley malt flour, emulsifiers (sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), preservative (calcium propionate), vinegar, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid)

Check Waitrose 4 Multigrain Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralNuttyEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSide Dish
Wheat Free? Waitrose 4 Multigrain Rolls | Spoonful