Is Waitrose 4 Vanilla Cupcakes Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, water, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, unsalted butter (milk), humectant (vegetable glycerol), dried pasteurised free range egg, dried buttermilk, emulsifiers (lactic acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate), cornflour, raising agents (disodium diphosphate, sodium bicarbonate), salt, dextrose, milk whey powder, preservative (potassium sorbate), fruit, vegetable and plant concentrates (radish, safflower, blackcurrant, lemon, spirulina, apple), vanilla extract, sunflower oil, rice flour, potato starch, flavouring Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May contain: nuts.
Check Waitrose 4 Vanilla Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose 4 Vanilla Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


