No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Waitrose 6 Extra Thick Smoked Dry Cured Back Bacon Rashers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork loin (97%), salt, preservatives (sodium nitrate, sodium nitrite), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate)

Check Waitrose 6 Extra Thick Smoked Dry Cured Back Bacon Rashers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltySavoryMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrillingCooking
Pescatarian? Waitrose 6 Extra Thick Smoked Dry Cured Back Bacon Rashers | Spoonful