No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Waitrose 6 Frozen Pains aux Raisins Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, wheat flour, unsalted butter (milk) (15%), sultanas (11%), sugar, yeast, wheat gluten, modified potato starch, milk whey powder, whole milk powder, pasteurised free range egg, modified maize starch, salt, maltodextrin, carrot concentrate, thickener (xanthan gum), flavouring, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid), enzyme

Check Waitrose 6 Frozen Pains aux Raisins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Waitrose 6 Frozen Pains aux Raisins | Spoonful