Is Waitrose 6 High Protein Tortilla Wraps Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, pea protein (7%), wheat protein (4%), rapeseed oil, humectant (vegetable glycerol), wheat gluten, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), raising agents (disodium diphosphate, sodium hydrogen carbonate), vinegar, wheat flour, acidity regulator (citric acid), fermented wheat flour, salt, wheat starch, yeast, vitamin D
Check Waitrose 6 High Protein Tortilla Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose 6 High Protein Tortilla Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go


