Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose 6 Onion Bhajis Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onion (80%), rapeseed oil, rice flour, maize flour, spices (cumin powder, coriander powder, turmeric powder, fenugreek powder, fennel powder), gram flour, yellow split peas, coriander, lemon juice from concentrate, garlic purée, green chilli, cumin seeds, black onion seeds, salt, raising agents (diphosphates, sodium carbonates), wheat starch

Check Waitrose 6 Onion Bhajis against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish
Soy Free? Waitrose 6 Onion Bhajis | Spoonful