Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose 6 Thai Style Prawn Cakes Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

King prawn (Penaeus vannamei) (crustacean) (47%), green bean, refined soya bean oil, sweet basil, red bell peppers, wheat flour, wheat gluten, sugar, shallot, lemongrass, tapioca starch, garlic, galangal, lime leaf, red chilli, soya protein, salt, lime zest, cumin powder, coriander powder, white pepper, acidity regulators (sodium citrates, citric acid), colour (paprika extract)

Check Waitrose 6 Thai Style Prawn Cakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Waitrose 6 Thai Style Prawn Cakes | Spoonful