Is Waitrose 6 Triple Belgian Chocolate Cookies Egg Free?

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, Belgian dark chocolate chunks (9%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), Belgian white chocolate chunks (9%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), Belgian milk chocolate chunks (9%) (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), palm oil (certified sustainable), water, rapeseed oil, fat reduced cocoa powder, invert sugar syrup, maltodextrin, salted butter (butter (milk), salt), milk whey powder, coconut oil, raising agents (sodium carbonates, diphosphates), flavouring, molasses, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids) Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org
Check Waitrose 6 Triple Belgian Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose 6 Triple Belgian Chocolate Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


