Is Waitrose 8 Brioche Rolls Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, water, pasteurised free range egg, sugar, concentrated butter (milk) (4%), rapeseed oil, invert sugar syrup, yeast, whole milk powder, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate), salt, fermented wheat flour, flavourings, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid)
Check Waitrose 8 Brioche Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose 8 Brioche Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


