Is Waitrose 8 Wheat & Corn Tortillas Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), cornflour (23%), water, humectant (vegetable glycerol), wheat flour, wheat gluten, palm oil (certified sustainable), salt, acidity regulator (citric acid), fermented wheat flour, raising agent (sodium hydrogen carbonate), citrus fibre, deactivated yeast, ground turmeric
Check Waitrose 8 Wheat & Corn Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose 8 Wheat & Corn Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


