Is Waitrose Albacore Tuna in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Albacore Tuna (Thunnus Alalunga), Fish, Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Check Waitrose Albacore Tuna in Extra Virgin Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Albacore Tuna in Extra Virgin Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Waitrose Albacore Tuna in Extra Virgin Olive Oil is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep


