Is Waitrose Albacore Tuna in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Albacore Tuna (Thunnus Alalunga), Fish, Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Check Waitrose Albacore Tuna in Extra Virgin Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Albacore Tuna in Extra Virgin Olive Oil is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep