Is Waitrose Raisin, Almond Honey Granola 1Kg Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- desiccated coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain oat flakes (64%), sugar, almonds (4%), rapeseed oil, honey (3%), flame raisins (3%), raisins (3%), sunflower seeds, desiccated coconut, caramelised sugar syrup, flavouring
Check Waitrose Raisin, Almond Honey Granola 1Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Raisin, Almond Honey Granola 1Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


