No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Beef Lasagne Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (25%), cooked free range egg pasta sheets (durum wheat semolina, water, pasteurised free range egg, pasteurised free range egg white powder), tomatoes (17%), whole milk, crushed tomatoes, onion, carrot, regato cheese (milk) (4%), red wine, cornflour, garlic purée, tomato paste, extra mature Cheddar cheese (milk), double cream (milk), yeast extract, salt, rapeseed oil, oregano, beef fat, beef extract, rosemary, tomato concentrate, black pepper, carrot juice from concentrate, white pepper, nutmeg, ground bay leaf

Check Waitrose Beef Lasagne against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Waitrose Beef Lasagne | Spoonful