No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Waitrose Beef Massaman Curry Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (33%), cooked beef (31%), onion, coconut extract, rapeseed oil, palm sugar, garlic purée, lemongrass purée, cornflour, concentrated orange juice, ground coriander, ginger purée, salt, galangal, concentrated pineapple juice, yeast extract, cumin, tamarind paste, chicken extract, flavourings, lime leaf, chopped red chilli, sugar, anchovy extract (fish), lime juice, cardamom powder, cinnamon, turmeric, clove, rice vinegar, chilli powder, fermented soya bean, wheat, colour (paprika extract), whole bay leaf Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May contain: peanuts, nuts and sesame.

Check Waitrose Beef Massaman Curry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal Prep
Wheat Free? Waitrose Beef Massaman Curry | Spoonful