Is Waitrose Chocolate Coated Raisins Oat Free?

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (57%) (sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), raisins (42%), glazing agents (gum arabic, shellac), sugar, sunflower oil, glucose syrup Milk Chocolate contains cocoa solids 30% minimum, milk solids 20% minimum Fairtrade cocoa may be mixed with non-certified cocoa, on a mass balance basis. Visit info.fairtrade.net/sourcing
Check Waitrose Chocolate Coated Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Chocolate Coated Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Chocolate Coated Raisins is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


