Is Waitrose British Wafer Thin Honey Roast Ham Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat dextrose
wheat dextrose
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (98%), honey (2%), salt, wheat dextrose, stabilisers (di, tri and polyphosphates), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), preservatives (sodium nitrite, sodium nitrate)
Check Waitrose British Wafer Thin Honey Roast Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose British Wafer Thin Honey Roast Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Where to buy
Waitrose British Wafer Thin Honey Roast Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


