No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is Waitrose Carrot Cake Loaf Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, dark brown sugar, rapeseed oil, carrots (11%), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), pasteurised free range egg, full fat soft cheese (milk), unsalted butter (milk), wholemeal wheat flour, humectant (vegetable glycerol), pasteurised free range egg white, desiccated coconut, pineapple, cornflour, golden syrup (partially inverted refiners syrup), raising agents (diphosphates, potassium carbonate, sodium carbonates), skimmed milk powder, mixed spices, preservative (potassium sorbate), flavouring, palm fat (certified sustainable)

Check Waitrose Carrot Cake Loaf against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Loaf

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Egg Free? Waitrose Carrot Cake Loaf | Spoonful