Is Waitrose Cherry Tomato & Basil Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, cherry tomatoes (24%), tomato juice, water, onion, sun dried tomato, basil (2%), extra virgin olive oil (2%), sunflower oil, tomato purée, garlic purée, wine vinegar, salt, sugar, grape must concentrate, oregano, garlic powder

Check Waitrose Cherry Tomato & Basil Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingMeal Prep