No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Chicken & Bacon Pasta Bake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked penne pasta (durum wheat semolina, water), whole milk, cooked chicken breast (10%) (chicken breast, cornflour, garlic purée, rapeseed oil, salt, cracked black pepper), water, whipping cream (milk), extra mature Cheddar cheese (milk) (5%), smoked bacon (5%) (pork, salt, smoked water, preservatives (sodium nitrite, potassium nitrate), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate)), cornflour, reduced sodium sea salt, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, tapioca starch, garlic purée, thickener (amidated pectin), sugar, cracked black pepper

Check Waitrose Chicken & Bacon Pasta Bake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? Waitrose Chicken & Bacon Pasta Bake | Spoonful