Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Chicken Yaki Udon Noodles for 1 Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked udon noodles (water, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, salt), sliced chicken thigh (21%), water, red pepper, beansprouts, chestnut mushrooms, savoy cabbage, spring onion, leek, fermented soya bean, toasted sesame seed oil, garlic purée, ginger purée, fermented rice, salt, cornflour, concentrated lime juice, rapeseed oil, colour (plain caramel), wheat, yeast extract, sugar, vinegar, ground coriander, molasses, onion purée, turmeric, mustard powder, tamarind paste, rice flour, chilli powder, cumin, fenugreek, white pepper, ground ginger, cloves, fennel, paprika, nutmeg

Check Waitrose Chicken Yaki Udon Noodles for 1 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Oat Free? Waitrose Chicken Yaki Udon Noodles for 1 | Spoonful