Is Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve cup offers a savory chicken-flavored broth with springy, quick-cooking noodles and a slightly firm bite; commonly used as a fast hot meal at work, school, or late nights. Reviewers note reliable convenience and consistent taste, praising portability and affordability, while some mention the flavor can taste intense or artificial.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Salt, Dried Carrot Flake, Contains Less Than 2% Of Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Concentrated Green Cabbage Juice, Dextrose, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Succinate, Dried Corn, Dried Parsley, Egg White, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Lactose, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Potassium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Powdered Chicken, Rendered Chicken Fat, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Gluconate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Soybean, Spice And Color, Succinic Acid, Sugar, Tbhq, Wheat, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Wheat

Check Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartYummy

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupOn The GoSnacking