Is Waitrose Chocolate Coconut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Desiccated Coconut, Flavouring, White Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 25% Minimum, Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 59% Minimum
Check Waitrose Chocolate Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Chocolate Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Chocolate Coconut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


