Is Waitrose Chocolate Ginger Box Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

crystallised stem ginger, sugar, stem ginger, plain chocolate, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier soya lecithin, vanilla, contains cocoa solids 50% minimum

Check Waitrose Chocolate Ginger Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Chocolate Ginger Box is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicyRichBitter
Texture
CrunchySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking