Is Waitrose Chocolate Round Caramel Crunch Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat glucose syrup

wheat glucose syrup

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin) Flavouring), Caramel Pieces, Sugar, Glucose, Butter (Milk), Cream (Milk)), Chocolate Covered Toffee Balls, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Glucose, Cocoa Mass, Butter (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin) Stabiliser (Gum Arabic) Salt, Sunflower Oil, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate) Flavouring), Water, Sugar, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Sodium Bicarbonate, Cream (Milk), Salt), Cocoa Butter, Rock Salt, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 35% Minimum, Milk Solids 21% Minimum

Check Waitrose Chocolate Round Caramel Crunch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Chocolate Round Caramel Crunch is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping