Is Waitrose Chocolate Round Zesty Orange Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin) Flavouring), Candied Orange Peel, Orange Peel, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Cocoa Butter, Freeze Dried Orange Pieces, Orange Oil, Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 56% Minimum

Check Waitrose Chocolate Round Zesty Orange against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Chocolate Round Zesty Orange is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterCitrusSweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing