Is Waitrose Ciabatta Rolls Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- malted wheat flour
- wheat flour
- fermented wheat flour
malted wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, extra virgin olive oil (2%), fermented wheat flour, malted wheat flour, salt, yeast
Check Waitrose Ciabatta Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Ciabatta Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Ciabatta Rolls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


