No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Classics Roast Chicken Dinner for 1 Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken breast (29%), potato, carrot, peas, water, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), pork (4%), onion, rapeseed oil, pasteurised free range egg white, pasteurised free range egg, white wine, cornflour, garlic purée, yeast extract, salt, pork gelatine, sugar, tomato paste, chicken fat, chicken extract, vinegar, skimmed milk powder, dried sage, pea fibre, parsley, black pepper, thyme, tamarind extract, yeast, onion powder, garlic powder, ginger powder, concentrated lemon juice, clove powder, chilli powder Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.

Check Waitrose Classics Roast Chicken Dinner for 1 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Waitrose Classics Roast Chicken Dinner for 1 | Spoonful