Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Continental Plain Chocolate Large Bar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa powder, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), dark chocolate contains cocoa solids 72% minimum

Check Waitrose Continental Plain Chocolate Large Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Continental Plain Chocolate Large Bar is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? Waitrose Continental Plain Chocolate Large Bar | Spoonful