Is Waitrose Cookies Chocolate Chip & Hazelnut Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Dried Full Cream Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dark Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Sugar, Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Hazelnuts, Milk Chocolate Chips, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonate, Diphosphates), Salt, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Flavouring, Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 39% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 19% Minimum
Check Waitrose Cookies Chocolate Chip & Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Cookies Chocolate Chip & Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Cookies Chocolate Chip & Hazelnut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


