Is Waitrose Cookies Milk Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), milk chocolate, sugar, dried full cream milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), salted butter (butter (milk), salt), dark chocolate chips, sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), sugar, salt, dark chocolate contains cocoa solids 39% minimum, milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 32% minimum, milk solids 21% minimum
Check Waitrose Cookies Milk Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Cookies Milk Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Cookies Milk Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


