Is Waitrose Cookies Milk Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), milk chocolate, sugar, dried full cream milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), salted butter (butter (milk), salt), dark chocolate chips, sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), sugar, salt, dark chocolate contains cocoa solids 39% minimum, milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 32% minimum, milk solids 21% minimum
Check Waitrose Cookies Milk Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Cookies Milk Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Cookies Milk Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


