Is Waitrose Cooks' Ingredients Black Bean Fermented Paste Umami Flavour Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black Beans (soya), Water, Spirit Vinegar.
Check Waitrose Cooks' Ingredients Black Bean Fermented Paste Umami Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Cooks' Ingredients Black Bean Fermented Paste Umami Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingMeal Prep


