Is Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Chopped Ginger Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ginger, white wine vinegar, sulphur dioxide)

Check Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Chopped Ginger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Chopped Ginger is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Seasoning · Piece, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyVinegaryAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMarinading