Is Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Korma Curry Paste Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ground almonds
  • desiccated coconut
  • coconut

ground almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Puree, Onions, Onion Puree, Coconut, Desiccated Coconut, Garlic Puree, Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Coriander Powder, Ginger Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Almonds, Cumin Powder, Salt, Turmeric, Acidity Regulators Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid And Citric Acid, Concentrated Onion Juice, Yeast Extract, Cardamom Powder, Onion Extract, Maize Starch, Toasted Onion Powder

Check Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Korma Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Korma Curry Paste is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep