Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Madagascan Vanilla Extract Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, ethanol, vanilla extract

Check Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Madagascan Vanilla Extract against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Madagascan Vanilla Extract is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Seasoning · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCooking
Pescatarian? Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Madagascan Vanilla Extract | Spoonful