Is Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Organic Bouquet Garni Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic thyme, parsley, bay leaf, marjoram

Check Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Organic Bouquet Garni against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Organic Bouquet Garni is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep