Is Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Organic Italian Seasoning Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
marjoram, onion, rosemary, thyme, basil, oregano, garlic powder, savory, paprika
Check Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Organic Italian Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Organic Italian Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Organic Italian Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingSalad


