Is Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Ready Rolled Icing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, wheat glucose syrup, palm oil, water, humectant (vegetable glycerine), stabilisers (tragacanth, carboxy methyl cellulose), modified tapioca starch, acidity regulators (sodium acetate, acetic acid), flavouring
Check Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Ready Rolled Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Ready Rolled Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Ready Rolled Icing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


