Is Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Ready Rolled Marzipan Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat glucose syrup

wheat glucose syrup

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, almonds, wheat glucose syrup, water, invert sugar syrup, almond oil, invertase, stabiliser (xanthan gum)

Check Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Ready Rolled Marzipan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Ready Rolled Marzipan is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
BakingToppingGarnishingSnacking