Is Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Sundried Tomato Paste Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sundried tomatoes, olive oil, wine vinegar, salt, oregano, garlic powder, black pepper, acidity regulators lactic and citric acid, antioxidant l-ascorbic acid

Check Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Sundried Tomato Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Cooks Ingredients Sundried Tomato Paste is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichToppingSide Dish