Is Cooks' Ingredients Tahini Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sesame seeds
Check Cooks' Ingredients Tahini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooks' Ingredients Tahini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Cooks' Ingredients Tahini is available at 2 retailers
OcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSnacking


