No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Waitrose Cream of Tomato Soup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato purée (56%), water, sugar, rapeseed oil, modified maize starch, salt, skimmed milk powder, acidity regulator citric acid, double cream (milk), paprika, basil extract, flavourings

Check Waitrose Cream of Tomato Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Cream of Tomato Soup is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Waitrose Cream of Tomato Soup | Spoonful