No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Waitrose Wafer Ice Cream Cones Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, wheat starch, emulsifier (soya lecithin), soya flour (soya flour, soya lecithin), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), salt, sweetener (saccharin), colour (Annatto norbixin).

Check Waitrose Wafer Ice Cream Cones against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Waitrose Wafer Ice Cream Cones | Spoonful