Is Waitrose Crispy Beef With Sweet Chilli Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Battered beef (50%) (beef, potato starch, rapeseed oil, salt, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), sugar, sesame seed oil, white pepper), water, sugar, vinegar, cornflour, red chilli, garlic, garlic powder, salt, paprika, colour (paprika extract), garlic purée, dried red chilli Allergy Advice For allergens see ingredients in bold. May contain: peanuts and nuts.

Check Waitrose Crispy Beef With Sweet Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go