Is Waitrose Crunchy Banana Papaya & Honey Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • oat flakes

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

oat flakes, sugar, dried papaya, papaya, sulphur dioxide, sweetened dried banana, banana, coconut oil, flavouring, honey, coconut, sweetened dried pineapple, pineapple, acidity regulator citric acid, palm oil, sunflower seeds, nibbed almonds, desiccated coconut, sugar syrup powder

Check Waitrose Crunchy Banana Papaya & Honey Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Crunchy Banana Papaya & Honey Granola is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping