Is Waitrose Crunchy Banana Papaya & Honey Granola Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- nibbed almonds
- desiccated coconut
- coconut
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
oat flakes, sugar, dried papaya, papaya, sulphur dioxide, sweetened dried banana, banana, coconut oil, flavouring, honey, coconut, sweetened dried pineapple, pineapple, acidity regulator citric acid, palm oil, sunflower seeds, nibbed almonds, desiccated coconut, sugar syrup powder
Check Waitrose Crunchy Banana Papaya & Honey Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Crunchy Banana Papaya & Honey Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Waitrose Crunchy Banana Papaya & Honey Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Pouch


