Is Waitrose Dandelion, Fennel & Ginger 20 Tea Bags Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
dandelion (25%), fennel (20%), liquorice root (20%), ginger root (20%), nettle (15%).
Check Waitrose Dandelion, Fennel & Ginger 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Dandelion, Fennel & Ginger 20 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Dandelion, Fennel & Ginger 20 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Beverage · Pouch
Flavor
HerbaceousSpicyFloralSweet
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


