Is Waitrose Duchy Organic Apple Cider & Walnut Mincemeat Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted walnuts
roasted walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
light brown soft sugar, raisins, sunflower oil, sultanas, apple puree, cider, diced apricots (diced apricots, rice flour), citrus peel, orange peel, glucose- fructose syrup, sugar, lemon peel, concentrated lemon juice, roasted walnuts, diced apple, cognac, rapeseed oil, spirit vinegar, cornflour, mixed spices, lemon zest, ground ginger, ground cassia, acidity regulator (citric acid), non-organic
Check Waitrose Duchy Organic Apple Cider & Walnut Mincemeat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Duchy Organic Apple Cider & Walnut Mincemeat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Where to buy
Waitrose Duchy Organic Apple Cider & Walnut Mincemeat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


